BAND ROSTER
2022 ELECTED BOARD POSITIONS
CHAIRMAN CAPT. Liam Flaherty Rescue 2
PIPE MAJOR FR. Jerry Brengel Engine 274
VICE-CHAIRMAN Aron Buch Rescue 1
TREASURER LT. Dan Saalfrank Division 3
SECRETARY FR. Pat Whelan, Ret. Ladder 162
QUARTERMASTER FR. Chris Brennan Ladder 26
DRUM SERGEANT LT. Ted Carstensen Marine 9

PIPERS
SECTION NAME COMPANY
Pipe Sergeant LT. Chris Donovan Marine 1
Pipe Sergeant FR. James Henkel Engine 16
Pipe Sergeant FR. Joseph Killeen Rescue 3
Pipe Sergeant FR. Matt Doyle Ladder 126
Pipe Sergeant FR. Chris Wren Ladder 19
Piper LT. Matt Beatty Ladder 56
Piper FF Sean Becker Engine 231
Piper CAPT. Tom Behan Engine 305
Piper FR. Jerard Brengel Engine 274
Piper FR. Chris Brennan Ladder 26
Piper FF Aaron Clarke Ladder 4
Piper FR. Chris Cunneen Ladder 19
Piper LT. Tom Cunneen Engine 58
Piper FR. Joe Daretany Engine 201
Piper FF Joe Dernnan Ladder 127
Piper LT. Chris Donovan Marine 1
Piper FR. Kevin Donovan Squad 61
Piper Patrick Dowdell Rescue 4
Piper FR. Matt Doyle Ladder 126
Piper BC. Joe Duggan Battalion 48
Piper CAPT. Liam Flaherty Rescue 2
Piper LT. Tom Foy, Ret Battalion 47
Piper B.C. Peter Gannon Battalion 35
Piper FF James Harkin Engine 201
Piper PILOT Dan Garvey Marine 1
Piper LT. Ed Geraghty, Ret. Ladder 26
Piper LT. Tim Geraghty Engine 58
Piper CAPT. Tim Grant, Ret. SOC
Piper CAPT. Kevin Hayes BOT
Piper FR. James Henkel Engine 16
Piper LT. John Henley Engine 271
Piper FR. George Jacimovic Squad 252
Piper FR. Sven Jensen Ladder 58
Piper BC. Brian Kearney Divison 6
Piper FR. Joe Killeen Rescue 3
Piper FF Andrew Lanane Ladder 27
Piper LT. Dan McEnroe Ladder 35
Piper FR. Tom McEnroe, Ret. Ladder 59
Piper FR. Joe Moore Ladder 13
Piper CAPT. Bill Murphy Division 11
Piper LT. Brian Murphy 6th Division
Piper FR. George Murphy Ladder 103
Piper FR. Paul Neville Marine Division
Piper FR. Kevin O'Connor Ladder 33
Piper LT. Kevin O’Hagan, Ret Engine 5
Piper LT. John O’Hagan, Ret Ladder 31
Piper LT. Sean O'Malley, Ret Engine 67
Piper FR. Barry Reilly Engine 42
Piper FR. Joe O'Rourke Ladder 146
Piper Fr. Bobby Paolillo Ladder 1
Piper LT. Butch Scarpinato, Ret. 3rd Division
Piper Fr. Mike Scire Ladder 3
Piper FR. Peter Tighe Ladder 123
Piper LT. Mike Triscuizzi Ladder 172
Piper LT. Al Warta, Ret. Haz Mat 1
Piper LT. Tom Winship SOC
Piper CAPT. Jerry Wood 6th Division
Piper FR. Chris Wren Ladder 19
Piper CAPT. Bob Wright, Ret. Ladder 38
Piper FM. John Xuereb Brooklyn

DRUMMERS
SECTION NAME COMPANY
Drum Major CAPT. Liam Flaherty Rescue 2
Drum Sergeant LT. Ted Carstensen Marine 9
SNARE
Snare LT. Chris Conklin Division 13
Snare FM. Mike Coyle Queens Base
Snare FR. Patrick Dolce Ladder 124
Snare FR. James Dowdell Rescue 2
Snare LT. Owen Grant Ladder 113
Snare CAPT. Hugh Duffy 6th Division
Snare FR. Kevin Keatley, Ret. Rescue 2
Snare LT. Charlie Marshall Squad 18
Snare John McCarthy Jr. Ladder 49
Snare LT. Pat Moloney Engine 233
Snare LT. Jerry Murtha, Ret. Rescue 3
Snare FR. Matt Nolan Engine 84
Snare CAPT. Joe Quinn Ladder 123
Snare LT. Dan Saalfrank 3rd Division
Snare FR. Al Schwartz, Ret. Ladder 4
Snare FF Andrew Tanzi Engine 33
Snare LT. Thean Traynor Divison 1
TENOR
Tenor FR. Aron Buch Rescue 1
Tenor FR. Tom McTigue, Ret. Rescue 3
Tenor SDIS Sean Walsh MCO
Tenor FR. Pat Whelan, Ret. Ladder 162
BASS
Bass FR. Tom Killian, Ret. Ladder 56
Bass FR. Tim McGuire Ladder 157
Bass FR. Jack McLaughlin, Ret. Ladder 26
Bass FR. Bill McNerney Ladder 133

COLOR GUARD
SECTION NAME COMPANY
Color Guard FR. Peter Brady Ladder 174
Color Guard LT. Thomas Fitzpatrick, Ret. Ladder 149
Color Guard LT. Jim Brennan, Ret.
Color Guard LT. Steve Marley Jr. Divison 7
Color Guard FR. Joe Connor, Ret. Ladder 126
Color Guard FR. James McCue Battalion 43
Color Guard FR. Eddie Coyle Ladder 4
Color Guard FR. Mike McPartland Ladder 44
Color Guard FR. Rich Schmidt Rescue 4
Color Guard CAPT. Mike Fitall Ret. Engine 271
Color Guard FR. Mike Mcnamara Ladder 3

IN MEMORIAM
Drum Major FR. "BIG JIM" Corcoran Ladder 19
Piper FR. Jim Ginty Sr., Ret. Ladder 42
Color Guard FR. Billy Hewitson, Ret. Rescue 2
Piper B.C. Jack Kelly, Ret. Battalion 8
Piper FR. Joe Murphy, Ret. Ladder 156
Piper LT. Jim McEnaney, Ret. Ladder 148
Tenor FR. John McSweeney, Ret. Ladder 29
Piper FR. Charles Fitzpatrick, Ret. Ladder 116

Abbreviation Key
D.C Deputy Chief
B.C Battalion Chief
Capt. Captain
LT. Lieutenant
SFM Supervising Fire Marshal
Pilot Pilot of a Fire Boat
FR. Fireman
SD. Supervising Dispatcher
FAD. Fire Alarm Dispatcher