BAND ROSTER
ELECTED BOARD POSITIONS
CHAIRMAN CAPT. Liam Flaherty Rescue 2
VICE-CHAIRMAN FR. Aron Buch Rescue 1
TREASURER LT. Dan Saalfrank Ladder 4
SECRETARY FR. Pat Whelan, Ret. Ladder 162
PIPE MAJOR FR. Jerry Brengel Engine 274
DRUM SERGEANT LT. Ted Carstensen Marine 9
QUARTERMASTER FR. Chris Brennan Squad 252

PIPERS
SECTION NAME COMPANY
Pipe Sergeant LT. Chris Donovan Marine 1
Pipe Sergeant FR. Jim Henkel Engine 16
Pipe Sergeant FR. Joe Killeen Rescue 3
Pipe Sergeant FR. Matt Doyle Ladder 126
Pipe Sergeant FR. Chris Wren Ladder 19
Piper CAPT. Matthew Beatty Division 7
Piper FR. Sean Becker Engine 231
Piper CAPT. Tom Behan Engine 286
Piper FR. Jerry Brengel Engine 274
Piper FR. Chris Brennan Squad 252/span>
Piper FR. Sean Brunton Engine 233
Piper FR. Aaron Clark Ladder 4
Piper FR. Bill Crowley, Ret. Engine 264
Piper LT. Chris Cunneen Division 7
Piper CAPT. Thomas Cunneen Division 7
Piper LT. Joe Daretany Division 8
Piper LT. Chris Donovan Marine 1
Piper FR. Kevin Donovan Squad 61
Piper Patrick Dowdell
Piper FR. Joseph Drennan Ladder 127
Piper LT. William Duffy, Sr., Ret. Ladder 40
Piper DC Joseph Duggan Division 11
Piper CAPT. Liam Flaherty Rescue 2
Piper LT. Thomas Foy, Ret. Fire Academy
Piper B.C. Peter Gannon Battalion 35
Piper Pilot Daniel Garvey, Ret. Marine 1
Piper CAPT. Timothy Geraghty Engine 50
Piper LT. Ed Geraghty, Ret. Ladder 26
Piper LT. Tom Gerondel, Ret. Engine 43
Piper CAPT. Timothy Grant, Ret. SOC
Piper SFM Brian Grogan, Ret. Ladder 42
Piper BC. Hugh Hagan, Ret. Safety Batt.
Piper FR. James Harkin Engine 201
Piper CAPT. Kevin Hayes, Ret. BOT
Piper CAPT. John Henley Marine Battalion
Piper FR. George Jacimovic Rescue 2
Piper BC. Brian Kearney Divison 6
Piper FR. Joe Killeen Rescue 3
Piper LT. Robert King, Ret. Marine 1
Piper CAPT. James Leach Ladder 30
Piper LT. James Lee Division 7
Piper FR. Andy Lenane Ladder 27
Piper CAPT. Daniel McEnroe Ladder 32
Piper FR. Thomas McEnroe, Jr. Ladder 59
Piper LT. Thomas McEnroe, Sr. Ladder 27
Piper LT. Tom McGonigal, Ret. FCU
Piper LT. Mike McShea, Ret. Engine 310
Piper FR. Joe Moore Ladder 13
Piper FR. George Murphy Marine Battalion
Piper LT. Brian Murphy Ladder 31
Piper CAPT. William Murphy Rescue 3
Piper WPR. Paul Neville Marine Battalion
Piper LT. Kevin O'Hagan, Ret. Engine 5
Piper LT. Sean O'Malley, Ret. Engine 67
Piper FR. Joseph J. O'Rourke Ladder 147
Piper Fr. Bobby Paolillo Ladder 1
Piper LT. Barry Reilly
Piper FR. Mike Scire Ladder 3
Piper FM Peter Tighe BFI
Piper CAPT. Mike Triscuizzi Division 15
Piper LT. Albert Warta, Ret. HazMat 1
Piper CAPT. Thomas Winship Division 1
Piper CAPT. Gerald Wood Ladder 28
Piper FR. William Woods, Ret. Ladder 38
Piper CAPT. Bobby Wright, Ret. Ladder 38
Piper FM John Xuereb BFI
Piper FR. Kevin O'Connor Ladder 33

DRUMMERS
SECTION NAME COMPANY
Drum Major CAPT. Liam Flaherty Rescue 2
Drum Sergeant LT. Ted Carstensen Marine 9
SNARE
Snare LT. Christopher Conklin Engine 302
Snare FM. Mike Coyle BFI
Snare FR. Patrick Dolce Rescue 4
Snare FR. James Dowdell Rescue 2
Snare CAPT. Hugh Duffy Ladder 48
Snare LT. Owen Grant Ladder 113
Snare FR. Kevin Keatley, Ret. Rescue 2
Snare LT. Charlie Marshall Squad 18
Snare John McCarthy Jr.
Snare LT. Pat Moloney Engine 233
Snare LT. Gerard Murtha, Ret. Rescue 3
Snare FR. Matt Nolan Ladder 34
Snare CAPT. Joseph Quinn Ladder 123
Snare LT. Daniel Saalfrank Ladder 4
Snare LT. James Schumeyer, Ret. Rescue 4
Snare FR. Al Schwartz, Ret. Ladder 4
Snare FR. Andrew Tanzi Engine 33
Snare LT. Thean Traynor Division 6
TENOR
Tenor FR. Aron Buch Rescue 1
Tenor Ed McLoughlin
Tenor FR. Tom McTigue, Ret. Rescue 3
Tenor SD Sean Walsh Manhattan CO
Tenor FR. Pat Whelan, Ret. Ladder 162
BASS
Bass FR. Tom Killian, Ret. Ladder 56
Bass FR. Tim McGuire Rescue 1
Bass FR. Jack McLaughlin, Ret. Ladder 26
Bass LT. William McNerney Division 15

COLOR GUARD
SECTION NAME COMPANY
Color Guard LT. Thomas Fitzpatrick, Ret. Ladder 149
Color Guard LT. Jim Brennan, Ret. PFS
Color Guard FR. Joseph Connor, Ret. Ladder 126
Color Guard FR. Eddie Coyle Ladder 4
Color Guard LT. Larry Mack, Ret. Engine 50
Color Guard LT. Stephen Marley SOC
Color Guard LT. Mike McPartland Division 15
Color Guard FR. Richie Schmidt Rescue 4
Color Guard Eddie Finn Ladder 157

IN MEMORIAM
Drum Major FR. "BIG JIM" Corcoran Ladder 19
Piper FR. Jim Ginty Sr., Ret. Ladder 42
Color Guard FR. Billy Hewitson, Ret. Rescue 2
Piper B.C. Jack Kelly, Ret. Battalion 8
Piper FR. Joe Murphy, Ret. Ladder 156
Piper FR. Charles Fitzpatrick, Ret. Ladder 116

Abbreviation Key
D.C Deputy Chief
B.C Battalion Chief
Capt. Captain
LT. Lieutenant
SFM Supervising Fire Marshal
Pilot Pilot of a Fire Boat
FR. Fireman
SD. Supervising Dispatcher
FAD. Fire Alarm Dispatcher